top of page

The Academy School Team

Laureen Reavey

1st Grade

Kristie Colton

1st Grade

Patty Walior

1st Grade

Amanda Paradis

2nd Grade

Julia Wochos

2nd Grade

Riley Patenaude

3rd Grade

Isaac Freitas-Eagan

3rd Grade

Kate Rabideau

4th Grade

Amy Stevens

4th Grade

Emily McLoughlin

5th Grade

Laurie Given

5th Grade

Kyle Hoard

6th Grade

Arla Rebaudo

6th Grade

Kelly Dias

Administration

Bobby Raymond

Cafeteria & Custodians

Ray Leeman

Cafeteria & Custodians

Robin L'Etoile

Educational Support - Resource Room

David Longsmith

Educational Support - Technology

Tess Peterson

Educational Support- Resource Room

Tracie Winter

Educational Support- STEP

Eric Denette

Educational Support- STEP

Samantha Betit

Educational Support- Special Education Case Manager

Kim Gorey

Enrichment -Physical Education

Heidi Pancake

Enrichment- Multilingual Education

Karina Rojas-Flores

Enrichment- Spanish

Jody Mattulke

Health and Counseling

Brenda Wood

Kindergarten

Emily Marker

Kindergarten

Ellen Nam

Kindergarten

Midge Gembarowski

Special Education

Jen Oliver

1st Grade

Alejandra Floyd

1st Grade

Lakeesha Jones-Birks

1st Grade

Lucy Donnelly

2nd Grade

Wendy Cusimano

2nd Grade

Alyssa-Ann Hamel

3rd Grade

Jane Geidel

3rd Grade

Mary Beth Porter

4th Grade

Sarah Coughlin

4th Grade

Carol Leitch

5th Grade

Dan O'Brien

5th Grade

Eric Cummings

6th Grade

Andrew Speno

6th Grade

Francesca Palumbo

Administration

Antonio Torres

Cafeteria & Custodians

Orly Hasbani

Educational Support - Academic Enrichment

Emma King-Clay

Educational Support - Resource Room

Jill McColgan

Educational Support- Outreach Coordinator

Heather Day

Educational Support- Resource Room

Monique Perreault

Educational Support- STEP

Jarrod Price

Educational Support- STEP

Eileen Parks

Enrichment - Library

Alix Joyal

Enrichment- Art

Deb Coombs

Enrichment- Multilingual Education

Meg Dillingham

Health & Counseling

Lori Macie, LICSW

Health and Counseling

Amelia Fontein

Kindergarten

Asma Akter

Kindergarten

Amy Whaley

Kindergarten

Jean Schultz

1st Grade

Sarah Lake

1st Grade

Chloe Wolfman

1st Grade

Laura Atomanuk

2nd Grade

Liz Casarella

2nd Grade

Ryan Cutting

3rd Grade

Paige Starkweather

3rd Grade

Anne Moore Odell

4th Grade

Anissa Amidon

4th Grade/ Special Ed.

Chris Szpila

5th Grade

Michael Lonergan

5th Grade

Sarah Kaltenbaugh

6th Grade

Jodi Brown

Administration

Carrie Lane

Administration

John Gerry

Cafeteria & Custodians

Shellie Doubleday

Educational Support - Planning Room

Meg Boraski Quinn

Educational Support - Speech & Language

Bonnie Lopez

Educational Support- Resource Room

Michelle Kuert

Educational Support- STEP

Margo Lafland

Educational Support- STEP

Pam Morton

Educational Support- STEP

Bri Davenport

Enrichment - Music

Joan Carey

Enrichment- Instructional Coach

Rita Corey

Enrichment- Music

Amy Majer

Health & Counseling

Ana Ocasio

Health and Counseling

Hannah Lindner-Finlay

Kindergarten

Maureen Parzych

Kindergarten

Stephanie Kendall

STEP

bottom of page